加州求职者隐私声明和政策

最后更新日期:2022年12月29日

概述
这个星空公司. California Job Applicant Notice and Policy (this “Policy”) explains what information we collect from California job applicants, 以及我们如何使用, 分享, 并将此信息存储在适用的地方. 在本政策中,星空公司. may also be referred to as “布满星星的”, “the Company”, “we”, and/or “our”. 星空重视隐私, and is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information.

我们收集的关于您的信息
为本政策之目的, “个人信息”是指识别身份的信息, 涉及到, 描述了, 能合理地与…联系在一起, 或者可以合理地联系起来, 直接或间接, 和你在一起. Below are examples of the categories of personal information that we may collect about you and an explanation of the primary reason for the collection and 使用 such information. 请注意 that not all collection categories will apply to your job application or interaction with the Company.

信息来源
在许多情况下,我们会直接向您收集有关您的信息. 我们也可能从其他来源收到有关您的信息, 包括第三方或公开来源.

我们如何使用您的信息
除了 to the purposes and 使用s described above, we may 使用 your personal information to:

  • 有效地运营、管理和维护我们的业务.
  • 遵守适用的法律法规.
  • 遵守合约义务.
  • 发现和防止欺诈或犯罪.
  • 执行、行使和/或辩护法律要求.

我们对您信息的披露
布满星星的 may 分享 your personal information with third parties only if necessary to enable recruitment and job placement services. 我们绝不会出售您的信息.

下表显示了, 对于我们收集的每一类个人信息, the categories of recipients to whom we may disclose such information for our business purposes. 请注意, 除下列收件人外, we may disclose any of the categories of personal information we collect with government entities, as may be needed to comply with the law or prevent illegal activity.

我们不会出售您的信息
如上所述, 布满星星的 never sells your personal information or otherwise 分享s your personal information with any third parties in exchange for monetary or other consideration.

信息保留 布满星星的 maintains policies that comply with applicable state and federal law with respect to the length of time it retains applicant and/or employee information.

你的权利和如何行使这些权利 The California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) and California Privacy Rights Act (“CPRA”) provide California employees with certain rights, 包括, 适用于这里:

  • 知情权: you have the right to request disclosure of (i) categories of personal information collected, (ii)个人信息的来源, (iii) third parties to whom we have disclosed the personal information, (iv)哪些个人信息被共享,共享给谁. You may also request disclosure of specific pieces of personal information collected.
  • 删除权: you have the right to request that we delete certain personal information collected from you.
  • 改正权: you have the right to request that inaccurate personal information collected by us is 正确的ed.

You have several options for submitting a request to exercise your rights to know, 正确的, 和/或删除您的信息:

  • 您可以向星空法律团队发送电子邮件(privacy@luchandofilm.com).
  • 您可以通过以下方式联系星空客户支持团队:
  • 你可以写信给我们:
    星光熠熠的公司.
    办事员:法务部
    昌西街38号2楼
    波士顿,马萨诸塞州02111

此外,您可以提交以下信息请求表格:

索取资料表格

当你提出请求时, we may ask for up to four basic pieces of personal information to reasonably verify your identity, 我们将与我们的记录相匹配. If you choose to make a request by submitting the form linked above, you will also receive an email confirmation with instructions to complete an additional step that we require you take to help verify your identity and email address. If we are unable to verify your identity, we may not respond to or process your request.

一旦我们确认了你的身份, 我们将回应行使知情权的要求, 正确的, 并尽快删除信息, and in all cases within 45 days of our receipt of the request or date we verified your identity, 以较晚的为准.

您也可以通过授权代理提交请求
You may authorize a third party to submit a request on your behalf as your authorized agent. Your authorized agent can submit a request using the same options described above and we will validate your identity using the same process described above. We will only provide requested personal information to the email address that we have on file. If your authorized agent must receive the information directly to their own email address instead of yours, 您或代理可以直接联系星空 privacy@luchandofilm.com.

禁止报复和歧视
The Company will not discriminate or retaliate against you for exercising any of your rights under applicable federal or state law.

我们如何保护您的信息
我们使用技术, 行政, and physical safeguards to protect against unauthorized access to, 使用, 或披露我们收集和存储的信息. 但是没有任何安全程序是百分之百安全的. 结果是, we cannot guarantee that we will prevent every unauthorized attempt to access, 使用, 或者披露信息.

We Conduct an Annual Review of our Policies and May Change this Policy
We conduct a data protection assessment and review our policies on an annual basis, 然后根据需要在全年进行, 以确定是否需要更新, or to reflect any changes in circumstances and to comply with applicable regulations. We also conduct annual employee training to familiarize employees with our privacy and data security policies.

随着时间的推移,我们可能会改变我们的信息收集做法. 在某种程度上,我们的做法发生了实质性的变化, the Policy that was in place at the time that you submitted personal information will generally govern. 除了, this Policy may be updated to notify you of additional purposes for which we process your personal information.

问题?
如果您对本政策有任何疑问, or if you need to access this Policy in an alternative format due to having a disability, 请电子邮件 legal@luchandofilm.com 或以下列地址寄信给我们:

星光熠熠的公司.
办事员:法务部
昌西街38号,5楼
波士顿,马萨诸塞州02111